TRANSIT CONNECTION DETAILS   > Mouse over the stops to get more information

WEST LINE

  • GRAND JUNCTION
    ADDRESS: Greyhound Station, 230 South 5th St,
    Grand Junction, CO
  • Parachute
  • Rifle
  • Glenwood Springs
  • Eagle
  • Vail
  • Frisco
  • Idaho Springs
  • Denver Federal Center
  • Denver Union Station
  • Denver Bus Center

EASTBOUND SCHEDULE

New schedule for Route 711 now live, effective Wed. 8/15/2018. Routes 731 and 701 have not changed.
*Discharge stop. Bus stops only upon passenger request.


BUS ROUTE


731


701


711
SUNDAY - SATURDAY (EVERY DAY) Vail GWS GWS & GJ
Grand Junction [GJ] (GREYHOUND STATION, 5th & Ute) -------- -------- 12:35p
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215) -------- -------- 1:30p
Rifle (US 6 & CO 13; RFTA Park & Ride) -------- -------- 1:50p
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride) -------- 7:25a 2:25p
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.) -------- 8:05a 3:05p
Vail (Vail Transportation Center) 7:05a 8:40a 3:45p
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center) 7:45a 9:20a 4:25p
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th) 8:30a 10:15a 5:15p
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn. 9:10a 10:55a 5:50p
Denver Union Station (DUS) 9:25a 11:15a 6:20p
Denver Bus Center (DBC) 9:40a 11:25a 6:35p

 

WESTBOUND SCHEDULE

New schedule for Route 710 now live, effective Wed. 8/15/2018. Routes 730 and 700 have not changed.


BUS ROUTE


730


700


710
SUNDAY - SATURDAY (EVERY DAY) Vail GWS GWS & GJ
Denver Bus Center (DBC) 2:30p 5:15p 6:45a
Denver Union Station (DUS) 2:45p 5:40p 7:00a
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn. 3:10p 6:15p 7:25a
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th) 4:05p 6:55p 8:00a
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center) 4:50p 7:30p 8:45a
Vail (Vail Transportation Center) 5:30p 8:10p 9:20a
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.) -------- 8:45p 10:00a
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride) -------- 9:35p 10:45a
Rifle (US 6 & CO 13; RFTA Park & Ride) -------- -------- 11:15a
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215) -------- -------- 11:35a
Grand Junction [GJ] (Greyhound Station, 5th & Ute) -------- -------- 12:30p

 

WEST LINE