TRANSIT CONNECTION DETAILS   > Mouse over the stops to get more information

WEST LINE

  • West Glenwood Park & Ride
  • Eagle Chambers Park & Ride
  • Vail Transportation Center
  • Frisco Transfer Center
    NO OVERNIGHT PARKING
  • Idaho Springs
  • RTD - Denver Federal Center
  • Denver Union Station
  • Denver Bus Center

DAILY SCHEDULE 

EASTBOUND:
Glenwood Springs To Denver 
**D=DISCHARGE STOP ONLY - BUS STOPS ONLY ON PASSENGER REQUEST.

*Red = PM Departure

  Route 731 Route 701 Route 703 Express
  EVERY DAY : SUNDAY thru SATURDAY Ended 4/01/18
WEST GLENWOOD PARK & RIDE   -------- 7:25 AM --------
EAGLE CHAMBERS PARK & RIDE  -------- 8:05 AM  --------
VAIL TRANSPORTATION CENTER 7:05 AM 8:40 AM  --------
FRISCO TRANSFER CENTER 7:45 AM 9:20 AM --------
IDAHO SPRINGS(Shelter at Idaho St and 13th) 8:30 AM 10:15 AM  --------
Lakewood (Denver Federal Center RTD Stn)   9:10 AM 10:55 AM --------
DENVER UNION STATION 9:25 AM 11:15 AM --------
DENVER BUS CENTER 9:40 AM 11:25 AM --------

 

DAILY SCHEDULE 

WESTBOUND:
Denver To Glenwood Springs
**D=DISCHARGE STOP ONLY - BUS STOPS ONLY ON PASSENGER REQUEST.

*Red = PM Departure

  Route 730 Route 700 Route 702 Express
  EVERY DAY : SUNDAY thru SATURDAY Ended 4/01/18
Denver Bus Center 2:30 PM 5:15 PM -------
Denver Union Station 2:45 PM 5:40 PM -------
Lakewood (Denver Federal Center RTD Stn) 3:10 PM 6:15 PM -------
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th) 4:05 PM 6:55 PM -------
Frisco Transfer Center 4:50 PM 7:40PM -------
Vail Transportation Center 5:30 PM 8:10 PM -------
Eagle Chambers Park & Ride ------- 8:45 PM -------
**South Glenwood BRT Station ------- ------- -------
West Glenwood Park & Ride  ------- 9:40 PM -------

 

WEST LINE