TRANSIT CONNECTION DETAILS   > Mouse over the stops to get more information

WEST LINE

  • GRAND JUNCTION
    ADDRESS: Downtown Transfer Facility, 525 South 6th St,
    Grand Junction, CO
  • Parachute
  • Rifle
  • Glenwood Springs
  • Eagle
  • Vail
  • Frisco
  • Idaho Springs
  • Denver Federal Center
  • Denver Union Station
  • Denver Bus Center

EASTBOUND SCHEDULE

Schedule effective thru 8/14/2018
*Discharge stop. Bus stops only upon passenger request.


BUS ROUTE


731


701


711
SUNDAY - SATURDAY (EVERY DAY) Vail GWS GWS & GJ
Grand Junction [GJ] (Downtown Transfer Facility, South Ave & 5th St) -------- -------- 12:35p
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215) -------- -------- 1:25p
Rifle (US 6 & CO 13; RFTA Park & Ride) -------- -------- 1:45p
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride) -------- 7:25a 2:10p
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.) -------- 8:05a 2:50p
Vail (Vail Transportation Center) 7:05a 8:40a 3:25p
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center) 7:45a 9:20a 4:00p
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th) 8:30a 10:15a 4:45p
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn. 9:10a 10:55a 5:10p
Denver Union Station (DUS) 9:25a 11:15a 5:55p
Denver Bus Center (DBC) 9:40a 11:25a D*

 

WESTBOUND SCHEDULE

Schedule effective thru 8/14/2018


BUS ROUTE


730


700


710
SUNDAY - SATURDAY (EVERY DAY) Vail GWS GWS & GJ
Denver Bus Center (DBC) 2:30p 5:15p --------
Denver Union Station (DUS) 2:45p 5:40p 6:35a
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn. 3:10p 6:15p 7:00a
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th) 4:05p 6:55p 7:30a
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center) 4:50p 7:30p 8:15a
Vail (Vail Transportation Center) 5:30p 8:10p 8:50a
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.) -------- 8:45p 9:25a
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride) -------- 9:35p 10:05a
Rifle (US 6 & CO 13; RFTA Park & Ride) -------- -------- 10:30a
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215) -------- -------- 10:45a
Grand Junction [GJ] (Downtown Transfer Facility, South Ave & 5th St) -------- -------- 11:35a

 

WEST LINE