TRANSIT CONNECTION DETAILS   > Mouse over the stops to get more information

WEST LINE

  • South Glenwood BRT Station
    NO PARKING AVAILABLE AT THIS STOP
    ADDRESS: 27th Street & Highway 82
    Glenwood Springs, CO
  • West Glenwood Park & Ride
  • Eagle Chambers Park & Ride
  • Vail Transportation Center
  • Frisco Transfer Center
    NO OVERNIGHT PARKING
  • Idaho Springs
  • RTD - Denver Federal Center
  • Denver Union Station
  • Denver Bus Center

DAILY SCHEDULE 

EASTBOUND:
Glenwood Springs To Denver 

*Red = PM Departure

  Route 731 Route 701
every day sunday - saturday    
SOUTH GLENWOOD BRT STATION (service suspended effective 5/21/17)  -------- --------
WEST GLENWOOD PARK & RIDE   -------- 7:25 AM
EAGLE CHAMBERS PARK & RIDE  -------- 8:05 AM
VAIL TRANSPORTATION CENTER 7:05 AM 8:40 AM
FRISCO TRANSFER CENTER 7:40 AM 9:15 AM
IDAHO SPRINGS(13th b/w Idaho St and Miner) 8:25 AM 10:10 AM
RTD - DENVER FEDERAL CENTER 9:05 AM 10:50 AM
DENVER UNION STATION 9:20 AM 11:10 AM
DENVER BUS CENTER 9:35 AM 11:20 AM

 

DAILY SCHEDULE 

WESTBOUND:
Denver To Glenwood Springs

*Red = PM Departure

  Route 730 Route 700
every day sunday - saturday    
Denver Bus Center - Gates 1 & 2 2:45 PM 5:15 PM
Denver Union Station - Gate B3 3:10 PM 5:40 PM
RTD - Denver Federal Center 3:40 PM 6:10 PM
Idaho Springs (Idaho and 13th)  4:20 PM 6:50 PM
Frisco Transfer Center 4:55 PM 7:25 PM
Vail Transportation Center 5:35 PM 8:05 PM
Eagle Chambers Park & Ride  ------- 8:40 PM
South Glenwood BRT Station (service suspended effective 5/21/17)  ------- --------
West Glenwood Park & Ride   ------- 9:30 PM

 

WEST LINE